Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(198)

Description : lost of hairs, alopecia
41 plants found in 20 reference(s) :
Allium sativum L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Aloe vera (L.) Burm.f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe vera (L.) Burm.f.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Synonyms : Aloe vulgaris Lam.
Artemisia herba-alba Asso : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Artemisia herba-alba Asso
Family : Asteraceae
Atractylis gummifera L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Atractylis gummifera L.
Family : Asteraceae
Brillantaisia patula T. Anderson : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Brillantaisia patula T. Anderson
Family : Acanthaceae
Capparis spinosa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capparis spinosa L.
Family : Capparaceae
Capsicum annuum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capsicum annuum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Capsicum frutescens L.
Corrigiola litoralis L. subsp. telephiifolia (Pourr.) Briq. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Corrigiola litoralis L. subsp. telephiifolia (Pourr.) Briq.
Family : Caryophyllaceae
Costus lucanusianus J. Braun & K. Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Costus lucanusianus J. Braun & K. Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Cynara scolymus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cynara scolymus L.
Family : Asteraceae
Daphne gnidium L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Daphne gnidium L.
Family : Thymelaeaceae
Delphinium staphisagria L. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Delphinium staphisagria L.
Family : Ranunculaceae
Ipomoea pes-caprae (L.) R. Br. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ipomoea pes-caprae (L.) R. Br.
Family : Convolvulaceae
Jatropha curcas L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Jatropha curcas L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Lavandula dentata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Lavandula dentata L.
Family : Lamiaceae
Lawsonia inermis L. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Lawsonia inermis L.
Family : Lythraceae
Synonyms : Lawsonia alba Lam.
Mercurialis annua L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Mercurialis annua L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Myrtus communis L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Myrtus communis L.
Family : Myrtaceae
Nerium oleander L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Nerium oleander L.
Family : Apocynaceae
Nicotiana tabacum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Nicotiana tabacum L.
Family : Solanaceae