Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(198y)

Description : decreasing hair growth
14 plants found in 6 reference(s) :
Aloe socotrina DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe socotrina DC.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Atractylis gummifera L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Atractylis gummifera L.
Family : Asteraceae
Cannabis sativa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cannabis sativa L.
Family : Cannabaceae
Cyperus longus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cyperus longus L.
Family : Cyperaceae
Daphne gnidium L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Daphne gnidium L.
Family : Thymelaeaceae
Drimia maritima (L.) Stearn : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Drimia maritima (L.) Stearn
Family : Hyacinthaceae
Eucalyptus globulus Labill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Eucalyptus globulus Labill.
Family : Myrtaceae
Juniperus oxycedrus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Juniperus oxycedrus L.
Family : Cupressaceae
Lawsonia inermis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Lawsonia inermis L.
Family : Lythraceae
Synonyms : Lawsonia alba Lam.
Marrubium vulgare L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Marrubium vulgare L.
Family : Lamiaceae
Matricaria chamomilla L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Matricaria chamomilla L.
Family : Asteraceae
Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Mill. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Mill.
Family : Cactaceae
Synonyms : Opuntia maxima Mill.
Psiadia lucida (Cass.) Drake : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Psiadia lucida (Cass.) Drake
Family : Asteraceae
Ziziphus lotus (L.) Lam : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ziziphus lotus (L.) Lam
Family : Rhamnaceae