Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(199)

Description : sida, aids, HIV / AIDS, monkey disease ?
321 plants found in 35 reference(s) :
Abrus precatorius L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Abutilon mauritianum (Jacq.) Medik. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abutilon mauritianum (Jacq.) Medik.
Family : Malvaceae
Acacia brevispica Harms : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia brevispica Harms
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Acacia robusta subsp usambarensis (Taub) Brenan : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia robusta subsp usambarensis (Taub) Brenan
Family : Fabaceae
Acalypha fruticosa Forssk. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha fruticosa Forssk.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Acalypha amentacea Roxb.
Acanthus montanus (Nees) T. Anderson : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthus montanus (Nees) T. Anderson
Family : Acanthaceae
Acokanthera schimperi (A.DC.) Schweinf. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acokanthera schimperi (A.DC.) Schweinf.
Family : Apocynaceae
Adansonia digitata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Afzelia africana Smith ex Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Afzelia africana Smith ex Pers.
Family : Fabaceae
Agathosma betulina (P.J.Bergius) Pillans : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Agathosma betulina (P.J.Bergius) Pillans
Family : Rubiaceae
Agauria salicifolia (Comm. ex Lam.) Hook.f. ex Oliv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Agauria salicifolia (Comm. ex Lam.) Hook.f. ex Oliv.
Family : Ericaceae
Synonyms : Agauria polyphylla Baker
Agave americana subsp.americana : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Agave americana subsp.americana
Family : Asparagaceae
Ageratum conyzoides L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Ageratum conyzoides L.
Family : Asteraceae
Albizia anthelmintica Brongn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia anthelmintica Brongn.
Family : Fabaceae
Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Alchornea cordata Benth.
Alchornea laxiflora (Benth.) Pax & K. Hoffm. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alchornea laxiflora (Benth.) Pax & K. Hoffm.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Alepidea amatymbica Eckl. & Zeyh. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Alepidea amatymbica Eckl. & Zeyh.
Family : Apiaceae
Alepidea cordifolia B.-E.van Wyk : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alepidea cordifolia B.-E.van Wyk
Family : Apiaceae
Allium cepa L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Allium cepa L.
Family : Alliaceae