Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(015)

Description : haematuria, redwater, haemoglobinuria
95 plants found in 41 reference(s) :
Acacia senegal (L.) Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia senegal (L.) Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa senegal L.
Adansonia digitata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Aframomum alboviolaceum (Ridl.) K. Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum alboviolaceum (Ridl.) K. Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Synonyms : Aframomum latifolium K. Schum.
Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Aframomum sulcatum (Oliv. et Hanb.) K. Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum sulcatum (Oliv. et Hanb.) K. Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Ageratum conyzoides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ageratum conyzoides L.
Family : Asteraceae
Albizia zygia (DC.) J.F. Macbr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia zygia (DC.) J.F. Macbr.
Family : Fabaceae
Allium cepa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium cepa L.
Family : Alliaceae
Aloe chabaudii Schönl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe chabaudii Schönl.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aloe zebrina Baker : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe zebrina Baker
Family : Asphodelaceae
Ananas sativus Lindl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ananas sativus Lindl.
Family : Bromeliaceae
Synonyms : Ananas comosus (L.) Merr.
Anchomanes petiolatus (Hook.) Hutch. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anchomanes petiolatus (Hook.) Hutch.
Family : Araceae
Asparagus africanus Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Asparagus africanus Lam.
Family : Asparagaceae
Aspilia africana (Pers.) C.A. Adams : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aspilia africana (Pers.) C.A. Adams
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Aspilia latifolia Oliv. & Hiern
Baphia chrysophylla Taub. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Baphia chrysophylla Taub.
Family : Fabaceae
Blighia sapida Koenig : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Blighia sapida Koenig
Family : Sapindaceae
Boerhavia diffusa L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Boerhavia diffusa L.
Family : Nyctaginaceae
Borassus flabellifer var. aethiopum (Mart.) Warb. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Borassus flabellifer var. aethiopum (Mart.) Warb.
Family : Arecaceae
Synonyms : Borassus aethiopum Mart.
Boscia senegalensis (Pers.) Lam. ex Poir. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Boscia senegalensis (Pers.) Lam. ex Poir.
Family : Capparaceae
Capsicum sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capsicum sp.
Family : Solanaceae