Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(028)

Description : vaginal prolapse
51 plants found in 11 reference(s) :
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Acmella caulirhiza Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acmella caulirhiza Delile
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Spilanthes mauritiana (A. Rich. ex Pers.) DC. , Spilanthes filicaulis (Schumach. & Thonn.) C.D.Adams
Ageratum conyzoides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ageratum conyzoides L.
Family : Asteraceae
Albizia chinensis (Osbeck) Merrill : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia chinensis (Osbeck) Merrill
Family : Fabaceae
Aloe hendrickxii Reynolds : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe hendrickxii Reynolds
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aspilia ciliata (Schum.) Wild : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aspilia ciliata (Schum.) Wild
Family : Asteraceae
Bothriocline longipes (Oliv. & Hiern ) N.E.Br. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bothriocline longipes (Oliv. & Hiern ) N.E.Br.
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Erlangea spissa S. Moore
Cardiospermum halicacabum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cardiospermum halicacabum L.
Family : Sapindaceae
Cassia didymobotrya Fres. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia didymobotrya Fres.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna didymobotrya (Fresen) Irwin & Barneby
Chenopodium opulifolium Schrad. ex W.D.J. Koch & Ziz. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Chenopodium opulifolium Schrad. ex W.D.J. Koch & Ziz.
Family : Chenopodiaceae
Clematis simensis Fres. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clematis simensis Fres.
Family : Ranunculaceae
Crassocephalum mannii (Hook.f.) Milne-Redh. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Crassocephalum mannii (Hook.f.) Milne-Redh.
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Crassocephalum multicorymbosum (Klatt) S. Moore , Solanecio mannii (Hook. f.) C. Jeffrey
Crassocephalum vitellinum (Benth.) S. Moore : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Crassocephalum vitellinum (Benth.) S. Moore
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Gynura vitellina Benth.
Cyathula polycephala Baker : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cyathula polycephala Baker
Family : Amaranthaceae
Cymbopogon citratus (DC.) Stapf : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cymbopogon citratus (DC.) Stapf
Family : Poaceae
Dalbergia lactea Vatke : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Dalbergia lactea Vatke
Family : Fabaceae
Dicoma anomala Sond. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Dicoma anomala Sond.
Family : Asteraceae
Dioscorea sylvatica Eckl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dioscorea sylvatica Eckl.
Family : Dioscoreaceae
Entada abyssinica Steud. ex A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Entada abyssinica Steud. ex A. Rich.
Family : Fabaceae
Eucalyptus globulus Labill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Eucalyptus globulus Labill.
Family : Myrtaceae