Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Dalbergia carringtoniana E. C. Sousa
Family : Fabaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HL 32
Author(s) : Lautenschläger, T., M. Monizi , M. Pedro, J. L. Mandombe, M. Futuro Bránquima, C. Heinze and C. Neinhuis
Title : First large-scale ethnobotanical survey in the province of Uíge, northern Angola Journal of Ethnobiology and Ethnomedicine 14:51 (2018) https://doi.org/10.1186/s13002-018-0238-3
Symptoms : H(099), H(104)
Recipes : H(099) epilepsy leaves of Dalbergia carringtoniana percolation, eye drops
H(104) stemomach pains root, leaves percolation eye drops
Region : West Africa
Country : Angola (province de Uíge)
Vernacular name : non enregistré par les auteurs