Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Schinziophyton rautanenii (Schinz) Radcl.-Sm.
Family : Euphorbiaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HL 32
Author(s) : Lautenschläger, T., M. Monizi , M. Pedro, J. L. Mandombe, M. Futuro Bránquima, C. Heinze and C. Neinhuis
Title : First large-scale ethnobotanical survey in the province of Uíge, northern Angola Journal of Ethnobiology and Ethnomedicine 14:51 (2018) https://doi.org/10.1186/s13002-018-0238-3
Symptoms : H(095), H(203)
Recipes : H(095) nutrition , fruit of Schinziophyton rautanenii
H(203) charcoal, wood
Region : West Africa
Country : Angola (province de Uíge)
Vernacular name : dikelekese (Kik.)