Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Solanum spinosum, Robert (Nicolas)
Family : Solanaceae

2 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HP 52
Author(s) : Pobeguin, M.
Title : Les plantes médicinales de la Guinée. Paris. (1912) Agriculture pratique des pays chauds, : T1 : 279 - 295, 387 - 394, 484 - 496, (1911) ;T2 : 37 - 45, 133 - 144, 233 - 238, (1911)
Symptoms : V(006)
Recipes : Vb(006), ONS, RNS
Region : West Africa
Country : Guinea Conakry
Vernacular name : bakoyo (Malinke)
Reference HP 52
Author(s) : Pobeguin, M.
Title : Les plantes médicinales de la Guinée. Paris. (1912) Agriculture pratique des pays chauds, : T1 : 279 - 295, 387 - 394, 484 - 496, (1911) ;T2 : 37 - 45, 133 - 144, 233 - 238, (1911)
Symptoms : H(104), H(108)
Recipes : H(104), H(108), leaves, decoction or infusion
Region : West Africa
Country : Guinea Conakry
Vernacular name : bakoyo (Malinke)