Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Aristolochia baetica L.
Family : Aristolochiaceae

2 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference E4 Nord
Author(s) : El Hassani M., Douiri E. M., Bammi J., Zidane L., Badoc A., Douira A.
Title : Plantes médicinales de la Moyenne Moulouya (Nord-Est du Maroc) Ethnopharmacologia, n°50, juillet , 39-53 (2013) Bulletin de la société française d'ethnopharmacologie et de la société européenne d'ethnopharmacologie http://www.ethnopharmacologia.org/default.asp?page=revue
Symptoms : H(078), H(082)
Recipes : H(078) cancer of skin, H(082) asthma, plant of Aristolochia baetica , decoction
Region : North Africa
Country : Morocco (Northeastern) (Intermediate Moulouya)
Vernacular name : bereztom (Arabic), ajrarhi (Berber)
Reference H3 Nord
Author(s) : Hachi M, T. Hachi, N. Belahbib, J. Dahmani & L. Zidane
Title : Contribution à l'étude floristique et ethnobotanique de la flore médicinale utilisée au niveau de la ville de Khenifra (Maroc) International Journal of Innovation and Applied Studies, Vol. 11 No. , pp. 754-770 (3 Jun. 2015) http://www.ijias.issr-journals.org/
Symptoms : H(013)
Recipes : H(013) cysts, whole plant of Aristolochia baetica in powder mixed with honey
Region : North Africa
Country : Morocco (Khenifra town)
Vernacular name : aristoloche (French), berez’tem (Arabic), ajrarhi (Tamazighet)