Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(112x)

Description : contraceptive
3 plants found in 3 reference(s) :
Anastatica hierochuntica L : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anastatica hierochuntica L
Family : Brassicaceae
Leptadenia hastata (Pers.) Decne. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Leptadenia hastata (Pers.) Decne.
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Leptadenia lancifolia (Schumach & Thonn.) Decne.
Phytolacca dodecandra L'Hérit. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Phytolacca dodecandra L'Hérit.
Family : Phytolaccaceae
Synonyms : Phytolacca abyssinica Hoffm.