Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Buddleja sp.
Family : Buddlejaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HW 54
Author(s) : Wiederkehr, S., L.Thiébaut, M/ W. Callmander, S. Wohlhauser & P. Kupfer
Title : Pharmacopée et médecine traditionnelles dans la péninsule de Masoala (Madagascar) BULLETIN DE LA SOCIÉTÉ NEUCHÂTELOISE DES SCIENCES NATURELLES. Tome 128 : 5-21. (2005)
Symptoms : H(014)
Recipes : H(014) scabies(kizavo/farasisa), ONS of Buddleja sp. to consume as an infusion? unspecified dosage or local application
Region : Madagascar
Country : Madagascar (Masoala peninsula)
Vernacular name : longolongo