Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Cestrum laevigatum Schltdl.
Family : Solanaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HM 70
Author(s) : Madureira, M. C.
Title : Antimalarial drugs development research and the ancient knowledge of traditional medicines in S. Tomé e príncipe islands Tradiciones & transformaciones en Etnobotánica Conference Paper · October 2009
Symptoms : H(051)
Recipes : H(051) paludism, leaves of Pycnanthus angolensis, RNS.
Region : Sao Tome
Country : Sao Tome
Vernacular name : coedano