Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Limaciopsis loangensis Engl.
Family : Menispermaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HS 03
Author(s) : Sillans, R.
Title : Sur quelques plantes médicinales de l'Afrique centrale. Rev. Bot. Appl. Agric.Trop., 31, 407 - 427, (1951)
Symptoms : H(100)
Recipes : H(100) gonorrhea. Faire bouillir la racine coupée de Limaciopsis loangensis en morceaux et absorber le liquide avec un peu de sel gemme.
Region : Central Africa
Country : Central African Republic (Oubangui-Chari)
Vernacular name : nzuakili (Lissongo)