Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Solanum dubium Fresen.
Family : Solanaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HI 13
Author(s) : Issa T O , Y S Mohamed, S Yagi, R H Ahmed, T M Najeeb, A M Makhawi and T O Khider
Title : Ethnobotanical investigation on medicinal plants in Algoz area (South Kordofan), Sudan Journal of Ethnobiology and Ethnomedicine 14:31 (2018) https://doi.org/10.1186/s13002-018-0230-y
Symptoms : H(126)
Recipes : H(126) jaundice, roots decoction of Solanum dubium, VO.
Region : East Africa
Country : Sudan (South Kordofan)
Vernacular name : um gibin