Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Volkensia glomerata O. Hoffm.
Family : Asteraceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference VM 05
Author(s) : Mbarubukeye, S.
Title : La médecine vétérinaire traditionnelle: rapport du 1er atelier des guérisseurs traditionnels du bétail au Rwanda. Éditions: ISAR/LVNR - IRST/CURPHAMETRA - MINAGRI, 89 p., (1992)
Symptoms : V(016)
Recipes : Vb(016), ONS., RNS.
Region : Central Africa
Country : Rwanda
Vernacular name : umutavunika