Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Troglophyton capillaceum Hilliard subsp .diffusum
Family : Asteraceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HP 54
Author(s) : Phillips, E.P.
Title : A contribution to the flora of the Leribe Plateau and environs . Annals of the South African Museum16: 1–379 . (1917) From: The medical ethnobotany of Lesotho: a review. Bothalia 41,1: 209–228 (2011)
Symptoms : H(037)
Recipes : H(037) chest pains in children, ONS.Troglophyton capillaceum subsp .diffusum, RNS.
Region : South Africa
Country : South Africa (Lesotho)
Vernacular name : mosuoane-oa-lehaha