Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Conostomium natalense (Hochst.) Bremek.
Family : Rubiaceae

2 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HM 58
Author(s) : Mabogo, D.E.N.
Title : The ethnobotany of the Vhavenda. Magister Scientiae in the Faculty of Science (Department of Botany) Thesis, University of Pretoria. (1990)
Symptoms : H(201)
Recipes : H(201) magic, H(201) love charm, roots of Conostomium natalense, RNS.
Region : South Africa
Country : South Africa (Venda country)
Vernacular name : ndilele (Venda)
Reference HS 36
Author(s) : Stayt, H.
Title : The Bavenda. Frank Cass & Co. Ltd, London (1968)
Symptoms : H(201)
Recipes : H(201) magic, H(201) love charm, roots of Conostomium natalense, RNS.
Region : South Africa
Country : South Africa (Venda country)
Vernacular name : ndilele (Venda)