Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Beilschmiedia fulva Robyns & R. Wilczek
Family : Lauraceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HL 35
Author(s) : Lagarde Betti, J. , O. D. Yongo, Diosdado Obiang Mbomio, D. Midoko Iponga and Alfred Ngoye
Title : An Ethnobotanical and Floristical Study of Medicinal Plants Among the Baka Pygmies in the Periphery of the Ipassa- Biosphere Reserve, Gabon European Journal of Medicinal Plants 3 (2): 174-205, 2013
Symptoms : H(068)
Recipes : H(068, 2) intestinal helminthiasis, stem bark of Beilschmiedia fulva, maceration, VO.
Region : West Africa
Country : Gabon (Ipassa- Biosphere Reserve)
Vernacular name : zingo (Baka)