Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Genista quadriflora Munby
Family : Fabaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference R3 Nord
Author(s) : Rhattas, R , A. Douira & L Zidane
Title : Étude ethnobotanique des plantes médicinales dans le Parc National deTalassemtane (Rif occidental du Maroc) Journal of Applied Biosciences 97:9187 – 9211 (2016)
Symptoms : H(175x)
Recipes : H(175x) cosmetic introduced into the "kohol" (mineral and vegetable makeup), decoction of ONS of Genista quadriflora , RNS
Region : North Africa
Country : Morocco (Western Rif)
Vernacular name : echouk -elouki – jenista (Arabic), genêt à 4 fleurs (French)