Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Hippomarathrum libanotis (L.) W.D.J.Koch
Family : Apiaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference B7 Nord
Author(s) : Bellakhdar, J., R. Claisse, J. Fleurentin & C. Younos
Title : Repertory of standard herbal drugs in the Moroccan pharmacopoea Journal of Ethnopharmacology, Volume 35, pp. 123 - 143 (1991) http://www.sciencedirect.com/science/article/pii/037887419190064K
Symptoms : H(113)
Recipes : H(113) rheumatism, roots of Hippomarathrum libanotis, RNS.
Region : North Africa
Country : Moroco
Vernacular name : kollîka