Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Launaea nudicaulis (L.) Hook.f.
Family : Asteraceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference E4 Nord
Author(s) : El Hassani M., Douiri E. M., Bammi J., Zidane L., Badoc A., Douira A.
Title : Plantes médicinales de la Moyenne Moulouya (Nord-Est du Maroc) Ethnopharmacologia, n°50, juillet , 39-53 (2013) Bulletin de la société française d'ethnopharmacologie et de la société européenne d'ethnopharmacologie http://www.ethnopharmacologia.org/default.asp?page=revue
Symptoms : H(008), H(042), H(077), H(103), H(171)
Recipes : H(008), H(042), H(077), H(103), H(171),disease "chem" in young children characterized by diarrheas, vomiting and dehydration without fever, hypo-glycémiantes, pain of teeth, oral leaves of Launaea nudicaulis
Region : North Africa
Country : Morocco (Northeastern) (Intermediate Moulouya)
Vernacular name : elgourâm (Arabic)