Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Begonia baccata Hook. f.
Family : Begoniaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HS 44
Author(s) : Sequeira, V.
Title : Medicinal plants and conservation in Sao Tome Biodiversity and Conservation 3, 910-926 (1994)
Symptoms : H(026), H(104)
Recipes : H(026) menstrual pain, H(104) abdominal pain, root of Begonia baccata, infusion, VO.
Region : Sao Tome
Country : Sao Tome
Vernacular name : folha bôba vermelha