Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(218)

Description : toy, play
15 plants found in 5 reference(s) :
Bobgunnia madagascariensis (Desv.) J.H.Kirkbr. & Wiersema : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bobgunnia madagascariensis (Desv.) J.H.Kirkbr. & Wiersema
Family : Fabaceae
Canarium schweinfurthii Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Canarium schweinfurthii Engl.
Family : Burseraceae
Canna indica L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Canna indica L.
Family : Cannaceae
Clematis uhehensis Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clematis uhehensis Engl.
Family : Ranunculaceae
Croton mubango Müll. Arg. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Croton mubango Müll. Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Entada gigas Fawc. & Rendle : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Entada gigas Fawc. & Rendle
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Entada scandens (L.) Benth
Klainedoxa buesgenii Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Klainedoxa buesgenii Engl.
Family : Irvingiaceae
Synonyms : Klainedoxa gabonensis Pierre ex Engl.
Landolphia owariensis P. Beauv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Landolphia owariensis P. Beauv.
Family : Apocynaceae
Malouetia bequaertiana Woodson : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Malouetia bequaertiana Woodson
Family : Apocynaceae
Manniophyton fulvum Müll.Arg. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Manniophyton fulvum Müll.Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Pleurotus tuber-regium (Rumph. ex Fr.) Singer : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Pleurotus tuber-regium (Rumph. ex Fr.) Singer
Family : Pleurotaceae
Raphionacme hirsuta (E.Mey.) R.A.Dyer ex E.Phillips : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Raphionacme hirsuta (E.Mey.) R.A.Dyer ex E.Phillips
Family : Apocynaceae
Sclerocroton cornutus (Pax) Kruijt & Roebers : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Sclerocroton cornutus (Pax) Kruijt & Roebers
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Trichilia rubescens Oliv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Trichilia rubescens Oliv.
Family : Meliaceae
Zanthoxylum gilletii (De Wild.) P. G. Waterman : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Zanthoxylum gilletii (De Wild.) P. G. Waterman
Family : Rutaceae
Synonyms : Fagara macrophylla (Oliv.) Engl. , Fagara macrophylla (Oliv.) Engl. var. preussi Engl , Fagara inaequalis Engl.