Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Country : Reunion

271 plants found in 5 reference(s)

Abrus precatorius L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Acalypha indica L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha indica L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Achyranthes aspera L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Achyranthes aspera L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Achyranthes annua Dinter , Achyranthes indica (L.) Mill. , Achyranthes aspera L. var. sicula , Achyranthes obovata Peter.
Adansonia digitata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Agauria salicifolia (Comm. ex Lam.) Hook.f. ex Oliv. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Agauria salicifolia (Comm. ex Lam.) Hook.f. ex Oliv.
Family : Ericaceae
Synonyms : Agauria polyphylla Baker
Ageratum conyzoides L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Ageratum conyzoides L.
Family : Asteraceae
Albizia sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia sp.
Family : Fabaceae
Allium sativum L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Aloe vera (L.) Burm.f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe vera (L.) Burm.f.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Synonyms : Aloe vulgaris Lam.
Aloysia triphylla (L'Hér.) Britton : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloysia triphylla (L'Hér.) Britton
Family : Verbenaceae
Amaranthus sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Amaranthus sp.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Amaranthus spinosus L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Amaranthus spinosus L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Ambrosia maritima L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ambrosia maritima L.
Family : Asteraceae
Ananas sativus Lindl. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Ananas sativus Lindl.
Family : Bromeliaceae
Synonyms : Ananas comosus (L.) Merr.
Andropogon muricatum Retz. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Andropogon muricatum Retz.
Family : Poaceae
Annona muricata L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Annona muricata L.
Family : Annonaceae
Annona senegalensis Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Annona senegalensis Pers.
Family : Annonaceae
Synonyms : Annona arenaria Thonn. , Annona chrysophylla Bojer
Annona squamosa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Annona squamosa L.
Family : Annonaceae
Antirhea borbonica J.F.Gmel. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Antirhea borbonica J.F.Gmel.
Family : Rubiaceae
Aphloia theiformis (Vahl) Benn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aphloia theiformis (Vahl) Benn.
Family : Flacourtiaceae