Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Acacia auriculiformis A. Cunn. ex Benth.
Family : Fabaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HS 54
Author(s) : Salinitro, M. , R. Vicentini, C. Bonomi & A. Tassoni
Title : Traditional knowledge on wild and cultivated plants in the Kilombero Valley (Morogoro Region), Tanzania Journal of Ethnobiology and Ethnomedicine 13:17 (2017) DOI 10.1186/s13002-017-0146-y
Symptoms : H(203), H(239)
Recipes : H(203) furniture, H(239) firewood, plant of Acacia auriculiformis
Region : East Africa
Country : Tanzania (Kilombero Valley, Morogoro Region)
Vernacular name : msegerea, mzanzibar