Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Alangium salviifolium (L.f.) Wangerin
Family : Alangiaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HM 68
Author(s) : Mchangama, M. et P. Salaün
Title : Recueil d’une pharmacopée à Mayotte: Le savoir sur les plantes médicinales de Maoulida Mchangama Langues, savoirs et pouvoirs dans l'océan Indien occidental http://oceanindien.revues.org/1770
Symptoms : H(027z)
Recipes : H(027z), frequent menses, roots decoction and fruits of Lantana camara and of fruits of Alangium salviifolium
Region : Mayotte
Country : Mayotte
Vernacular name : mgiligi (Shimaore)