Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Xyloolaena richardii (Baill.) Baill.
Family : Sarcolaenaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HW 54
Author(s) : Wiederkehr, S., L.Thiébaut, M/ W. Callmander, S. Wohlhauser & P. Kupfer
Title : Pharmacopée et médecine traditionnelles dans la péninsule de Masoala (Madagascar) BULLETIN DE LA SOCIÉTÉ NEUCHÂTELOISE DES SCIENCES NATURELLES. Tome 128 : 5-21. (2005)
Symptoms : H(082), H(091)
Recipes : H(082) asthma (sohika); H(091) anemia, ONS of Xyloolaena richardii to consume as an infusion? unspecified dosage
Region : Madagascar
Country : Madagascar (Masoala peninsula)
Vernacular name : voatsykody