Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(157)

Description : convulsion
250 plants found in 83 reference(s) :
Abrus precatorius L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia amythethophylla Steud. ex A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia amythethophylla Steud. ex A. Rich.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia macrothyrsa Harms.
Acacia constricta Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia constricta Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia hockii De Wild. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia hockii De Wild.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia karroo Hayne : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia karroo Hayne
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia siberiana (DC.) Kyal. & Boatwr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia siberiana (DC.) Kyal. & Boatwr.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia sieberiana DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sieberiana DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia sieberiana DC. var. sieberiana
Acalypha fruticosa Forssk. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha fruticosa Forssk.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Acalypha amentacea Roxb.
Acanthus montanus (Nees) T. Anderson : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthus montanus (Nees) T. Anderson
Family : Acanthaceae
Aframomum alboviolaceum (Ridl.) K. Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum alboviolaceum (Ridl.) K. Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Synonyms : Aframomum latifolium K. Schum.
Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Afrormosia laxiflora (Benth.) Harms : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Afrormosia laxiflora (Benth.) Harms
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Pericopsis laxiflora (Benth.) Meeuwen , Ormosia laxiflora Benth.
Afzelia africana Smith ex Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Afzelia africana Smith ex Pers.
Family : Fabaceae
Albizia antunesiana Harms : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia antunesiana Harms
Family : Fabaceae
Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Alchornea cordata Benth.
Allium ascalonicum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium ascalonicum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Allium cepa L. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Allium cepa L.
Family : Alliaceae
Allium sativum L. : 6 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Allophylus africanus P. Beauv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allophylus africanus P. Beauv.
Family : Sapindaceae
Aloe babatiensis Christian & I.Verd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe babatiensis Christian & I.Verd.
Family : Asphodelaceae