Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Country : Burundi

447 plants found in 30 reference(s)

Abrus precatorius L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Abrus precatorius L. subsp. africanus Verdc. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L. subsp. africanus Verdc.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Glycine abrus L.
Acacia hockii De Wild. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia hockii De Wild.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia sieberiana DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sieberiana DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia sieberiana DC. var. sieberiana
Acacia sieberiana var. vermoesenii (De Wild.) Keay & Brenan : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sieberiana var. vermoesenii (De Wild.) Keay & Brenan
Family : Fabaceae
Acalypha ambigua Pax : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha ambigua Pax
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Acalypha brachiata C. Krauss : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha brachiata C. Krauss
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Acalypha villicaulis Hochst.ex A. Rich. : 6 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha villicaulis Hochst.ex A. Rich.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Acanthospermum hispidum DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthospermum hispidum DC.
Family : Asteraceae
Acanthus pubescens (Thomson ex Oliv.) Engl. : 6 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthus pubescens (Thomson ex Oliv.) Engl.
Family : Acanthaceae
Synonyms : Acanthus arboreus C.B.Clarke
Achyranthes aspera L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Achyranthes aspera L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Achyranthes annua Dinter , Achyranthes indica (L.) Mill. , Achyranthes aspera L. var. sicula , Achyranthes obovata Peter.
Achyrospermum schimperi (Hochst. ex Briq.) Perkins ex Mildbr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Achyrospermum schimperi (Hochst. ex Briq.) Perkins ex Mildbr.
Family : Lamiaceae
Acmella caulirhiza Delile : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Acmella caulirhiza Delile
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Spilanthes mauritiana (A. Rich. ex Pers.) DC. , Spilanthes filicaulis (Schumach. & Thonn.) C.D.Adams
Adenia bequaertii Robyns & Lawalrée : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Adenia bequaertii Robyns & Lawalrée
Family : Passifloraceae
Aframomum sanguineum (K. Schum.) K. Schum. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum sanguineum (K. Schum.) K. Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Synonyms : Aframomum hanburyi K. Schum. , Aframomum angustifolium (Sonn.) K. Schum.
Agathisanthemum globosum (Hochst. ex A.Rich.) Bremek. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Agathisanthemum globosum (Hochst. ex A.Rich.) Bremek.
Family : Rubiaceae
Agauria salicifolia (Comm. ex Lam.) Hook.f. ex Oliv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Agauria salicifolia (Comm. ex Lam.) Hook.f. ex Oliv.
Family : Ericaceae
Synonyms : Agauria polyphylla Baker
Ageratum conyzoides L. : 7 reference(s)
Official name : Ageratum conyzoides L.
Family : Asteraceae
Alangium chinense (Lour.) Harms : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Alangium chinense (Lour.) Harms
Family : Alangiaceae
Albizia adianthifolia (Schum.) W. F. Wight : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia adianthifolia (Schum.) W. F. Wight
Family : Fabaceae