Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Country : Botswana

107 plants found in 10 reference(s)

Abrus precatorius L. subsp. africanus Verdc. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L. subsp. africanus Verdc.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Glycine abrus L.
Acacia tortilis (Forssk.) Hayne : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia tortilis (Forssk.) Hayne
Family : Fabaceae
Acalypha villicaulis Hochst.ex A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha villicaulis Hochst.ex A. Rich.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Achyranthes aspera L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Achyranthes aspera L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Achyranthes annua Dinter , Achyranthes indica (L.) Mill. , Achyranthes aspera L. var. sicula , Achyranthes obovata Peter.
Acrotome inflata Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acrotome inflata Benth.
Family : Lamiaceae
Albizia anthelmintica Brongn. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia anthelmintica Brongn.
Family : Fabaceae
Aloe marlothii A.Berger : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe marlothii A.Berger
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aloe secundiflora Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe secundiflora Engl.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aloe sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe sp.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aloe zebrina Baker : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe zebrina Baker
Family : Asphodelaceae
Ammocharis coranica (Ker Gawl.) Herb. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ammocharis coranica (Ker Gawl.) Herb.
Family : Amaryllidaceae
Artemisia afra Jacq. ex Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Artemisia afra Jacq. ex Willd.
Family : Asteraceae
Asparagus africanus Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Asparagus africanus Lam.
Family : Asparagaceae
Asparagus exuvialis Burch. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Asparagus exuvialis Burch.
Family : Asparagaceae
Asparagus sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Asparagus sp.
Family : Asparagaceae
Boscia albitrunca (Burch.) Gilg & Gilg-Ben. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Boscia albitrunca (Burch.) Gilg & Gilg-Ben.
Family : Capparaceae
Burkea africana Hook. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Burkea africana Hook.
Family : Fabaceae
Cadaba aphylla (Thunb.) Wild : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cadaba aphylla (Thunb.) Wild
Family : Capparaceae
Capparis tomentosa Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capparis tomentosa Lam.
Family : Capparaceae
Synonyms : Capparis polymorpha Guill. & Pers. , Capparis persicifolia A.Rich.
Capsicum annuum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capsicum annuum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Capsicum frutescens L.