Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Country : Ivory Coast

488 plants found in 38 reference(s)

Abrus precatorius L. : 5 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia albida Del. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia albida Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Faidherbia albida (Delile) A. Chev.
Acacia arabica (Lam.) Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia arabica (Lam.) Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia macrostachya Reichenb. ex DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia macrostachya Reichenb. ex DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa mellifera Vahl.
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Acacia pennata Willd. : 5 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia pennata Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia polyacantha Willd. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia polyacantha Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia seyal Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia seyal Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia sieberiana DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sieberiana DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia sieberiana DC. var. sieberiana
Acanthospermum hispidum DC. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthospermum hispidum DC.
Family : Asteraceae
Achyranthes aspera L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Achyranthes aspera L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Achyranthes annua Dinter , Achyranthes indica (L.) Mill. , Achyranthes aspera L. var. sicula , Achyranthes obovata Peter.
Adansonia digitata L. : 9 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Adenia lobata (Jacq.) Engl. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Adenia lobata (Jacq.) Engl.
Family : Passifloraceae
Afraegle paniculata (Schum.) Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Afraegle paniculata (Schum.) Engl.
Family : Rutaceae
Aframomum alboviolaceum (Ridl.) K. Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum alboviolaceum (Ridl.) K. Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Synonyms : Aframomum latifolium K. Schum.
Aframomum cuspidatum (Gagnep.) K. Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum cuspidatum (Gagnep.) K. Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Aframomum sp. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum sp.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Afrormosia laxiflora (Benth.) Harms : 5 reference(s)
Official name : Afrormosia laxiflora (Benth.) Harms
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Pericopsis laxiflora (Benth.) Meeuwen , Ormosia laxiflora Benth.