Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Country : Egypt

97 plants found in 7 reference(s)

Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Acacia raddiana Savi : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia raddiana Savi
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia seyal Del. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia seyal Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Ageratum conyzoides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ageratum conyzoides L.
Family : Asteraceae
Allium cepa L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Allium cepa L.
Family : Alliaceae
Allium sativum L. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Ambrosia maritima L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ambrosia maritima L.
Family : Asteraceae
Ammi visnaga (L.) Lam : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ammi visnaga (L.) Lam
Family : Apiaceae
Amomum cardamomum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Amomum cardamomum L.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Apium graveolens L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Apium graveolens L.
Family : Apiaceae
Synonyms : Apium decumbens Eckl. & Zeyh.
Artemisia herba-alba Asso : 5 reference(s)
Official name : Artemisia herba-alba Asso
Family : Asteraceae
Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile
Family : Zygophyllaceae
Synonyms : Balanites gillettii Cufod.
Boswellia sacra Flueck. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Boswellia sacra Flueck.
Family : Burseraceae
Calotropis procera (Aiton) W.T.Aiton : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Calotropis procera (Aiton) W.T.Aiton
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Asclepias procera Aiton
Camellia sinensis (L.) Kuntze : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Camellia sinensis (L.) Kuntze
Family : Theaceae
Cannabis sativa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cannabis sativa L.
Family : Cannabaceae
Capparis cartilaginea Decne. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capparis cartilaginea Decne.
Family : Capparaceae
Capparis decidua (Forssk.) Edgew. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Capparis decidua (Forssk.) Edgew.
Family : Capparaceae
Capparis spinosa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capparis spinosa L.
Family : Capparaceae
Capsicum annuum L. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Capsicum annuum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Capsicum frutescens L.