Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Country : Gabon

417 plants found in 15 reference(s)

Abrus precatorius L. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Acalypha brachystachya Hornem. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha brachystachya Hornem.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Acanthus montanus (Nees) T. Anderson : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthus montanus (Nees) T. Anderson
Family : Acanthaceae
Achras zapota L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Achras zapota L.
Family : Sapotaceae
Achyranthes aspera L. : 5 reference(s)
Official name : Achyranthes aspera L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Achyranthes annua Dinter , Achyranthes indica (L.) Mill. , Achyranthes aspera L. var. sicula , Achyranthes obovata Peter.
Aframomum giganteum (Oliv. & D. Hanb.) K. Schum. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum giganteum (Oliv. & D. Hanb.) K. Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Aframomum sp. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum sp.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Aframomum stipulatum (Gagnep.) K.Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum stipulatum (Gagnep.) K.Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Ageratum conyzoides L. : 8 reference(s)
Official name : Ageratum conyzoides L.
Family : Asteraceae
Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg. : 5 reference(s)
Official name : Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Alchornea cordata Benth.
Alchornea floribunda Müll.Arg. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alchornea floribunda Müll.Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Allanblackia floribunda Oliv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allanblackia floribunda Oliv.
Family : Clusiaceae
Allophylus africanus P. Beauv. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Allophylus africanus P. Beauv.
Family : Sapindaceae
Alstonia boonei De Wild : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alstonia boonei De Wild
Family : Apocynaceae
Alstonia congensis Engl. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Alstonia congensis Engl.
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Alstonia gilletii De Wild.
Amaranthus oleraceus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Amaranthus oleraceus L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Amaranthus spinosus L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Amaranthus spinosus L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Amaranthus viridis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Amaranthus viridis L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Amorphophallus maculatus N.E.Br. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Amorphophallus maculatus N.E.Br.
Family : Araceae