Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Country : Gambia

5 plants found in 2 reference(s)

Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Combretum glutinosum Perr. ex DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Combretum glutinosum Perr. ex DC.
Family : Combretaceae
Ficus exasperata Vahl : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ficus exasperata Vahl
Family : Moraceae
Mangifera indica L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Mangifera indica L.
Family : Anacardiaceae
Newbouldia laevis (P.Beauv.) Seemann ex Bureau : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Newbouldia laevis (P.Beauv.) Seemann ex Bureau
Family : Bignoniaceae