Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Country : Guinea

351 plants found in 21 reference(s)

Abrus precatorius L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia ataxacantha DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia ataxacantha DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Acacia sieberiana DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sieberiana DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia sieberiana DC. var. sieberiana
Acanthospermum hispidum DC. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthospermum hispidum DC.
Family : Asteraceae
Acmella caulirhiza Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acmella caulirhiza Delile
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Spilanthes mauritiana (A. Rich. ex Pers.) DC. , Spilanthes filicaulis (Schumach. & Thonn.) C.D.Adams
Adansonia digitata L. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Adenium obesum (Forssk.) Roemer & Schultes : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Adenium obesum (Forssk.) Roemer & Schultes
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Nerium obesum Forssk. , Adenium somalense var. crispum Chiov. , Adenium honghel A.DC.
Adenostemma perrottetii DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adenostemma perrottetii DC.
Family : Asteraceae
Afraegle paniculata (Schum.) Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Afraegle paniculata (Schum.) Engl.
Family : Rutaceae
Aframomum cuspidatum (Gagnep.) K. Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum cuspidatum (Gagnep.) K. Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Aframomum sp. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum sp.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Aframomum sulcatum (Oliv. et Hanb.) K. Schum. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum sulcatum (Oliv. et Hanb.) K. Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Afrormosia laxiflora (Benth.) Harms : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Afrormosia laxiflora (Benth.) Harms
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Pericopsis laxiflora (Benth.) Meeuwen , Ormosia laxiflora Benth.
Afrostyrax sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Afrostyrax sp.
Family : Huaceae
Afrotrilepis pilosa (Boeckeler) J. Raynal : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Afrotrilepis pilosa (Boeckeler) J. Raynal
Family : Cyperaceae
Afzelia africana Smith ex Pers. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Afzelia africana Smith ex Pers.
Family : Fabaceae
Ageratum conyzoides L. : 6 reference(s)
Official name : Ageratum conyzoides L.
Family : Asteraceae
Albizia adianthifolia (Schum.) W. F. Wight : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia adianthifolia (Schum.) W. F. Wight
Family : Fabaceae