Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Country : Comoros

70 plants found in 1 reference(s)

Abrus precatorius L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Ageratum conyzoides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ageratum conyzoides L.
Family : Asteraceae
Allium cepa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium cepa L.
Family : Alliaceae
Aloe sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe sp.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Anacardium occidentale L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anacardium occidentale L.
Family : Anacardiaceae
Annona muricata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Annona muricata L.
Family : Annonaceae
Annona reticulata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Annona reticulata L.
Family : Annonaceae
Annona squamosa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Annona squamosa L.
Family : Annonaceae
Asystasia gangetica (L.) T. Anders. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Asystasia gangetica (L.) T. Anders.
Family : Acanthaceae
Bidens pilosa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bidens pilosa L.
Family : Asteraceae
Boerhavia diffusa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Boerhavia diffusa L.
Family : Nyctaginaceae
Bryophyllum pinnatum (Lam.) Kurz : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bryophyllum pinnatum (Lam.) Kurz
Family : Crassulaceae
Synonyms : Kalanchoe pinnata (Lam.) Pers.
Cajanus cajan (L.) Millsp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cajanus cajan (L.) Millsp.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Cajanus indicus Spreng.
Cardiospermum halicacabum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cardiospermum halicacabum L.
Family : Sapindaceae
Carica papaya L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Carica papaya L.
Family : Caricaceae
Cassia alata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia alata L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna alata (L.) Roxb.
Cassia occidentalis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia occidentalis L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna occidentalis (L.) Link
Cassia singueana Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia singueana Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna singueana (Delile) Lock , Cassia goratensis Fresen.
Cassia tora L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia tora L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Cassia obtusifolia L. , Senna obtusifolia (L.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby
Cassytha filiformis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassytha filiformis L.
Family : Lauraceae
Synonyms : Cassytha guineensis Schum. & Thonn.