Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Country : Liberia

21 plants found in 1 reference(s)

Adenia lobata (Jacq.) Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adenia lobata (Jacq.) Engl.
Family : Passifloraceae
Aframomum longiscapum (Hook. f.) K. Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum longiscapum (Hook. f.) K. Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Aframomum strobilaceum (Sm.) Hepper : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum strobilaceum (Sm.) Hepper
Family : Zingiberaceae
Amanoa bracteosa Planch. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Amanoa bracteosa Planch.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Ampelocissus multistriata (Baker) Planch : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ampelocissus multistriata (Baker) Planch
Family : Vitaceae
Canthium vulgare (K. Schum.) Bullock : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Canthium vulgare (K. Schum.) Bullock
Family : Rubiaceae
Crassocephalum rubens (Juss. ex Jacq.) Moore : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Crassocephalum rubens (Juss. ex Jacq.) Moore
Family : Asteraceae
Drypetes ivorensis Hutch. & Dalziel : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Drypetes ivorensis Hutch. & Dalziel
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Garcinia kola Heckel : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Garcinia kola Heckel
Family : Clusiaceae
Impatiens irvingii Hook.f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Impatiens irvingii Hook.f.
Family : Balsaminaceae
Landolphia foretiana (Pierre ex Jum.) Pichon : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Landolphia foretiana (Pierre ex Jum.) Pichon
Family : Apocynaceae
Olax gambecola Baill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Olax gambecola Baill.
Family : Olacaceae
Ongokea gore (Hua) Pierre : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ongokea gore (Hua) Pierre
Family : Olacaceae
Parinari excelsa Sabine : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Parinari excelsa Sabine
Family : Chrysobalanaceae
Pteridium aquilinum (L.) Kühn : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Pteridium aquilinum (L.) Kühn
Family : Dennstaedtiaceae
Synonyms : Pteris aquilina L.
Ricinodendron africanum Müll.Arg. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ricinodendron africanum Müll.Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Stephania dinklagei (Engl.) Diels : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Stephania dinklagei (Engl.) Diels
Family : Menispermaceae
Strophanthus preussii Engl. & Pax : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Strophanthus preussii Engl. & Pax
Family : Apocynaceae
Triplotaxis stellulifera (Benth.) Hutch. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Triplotaxis stellulifera (Benth.) Hutch.
Family : Asteraceae
Virectaria multiflora (Sm.) Bremek. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Virectaria multiflora (Sm.) Bremek.
Family : Rubiaceae