Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Country : Lesotho

93 plants found in 2 reference(s)

Agave americana subsp.americana : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Agave americana subsp.americana
Family : Asparagaceae
Ajuga ophrydis Burch. ex Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ajuga ophrydis Burch. ex Benth.
Family : Lamiaceae
Alepidea cordifolia B.-E.van Wyk : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alepidea cordifolia B.-E.van Wyk
Family : Apiaceae
Allium sativum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Allium sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sp.
Family : Alliaceae
Aloe ferox Miller : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe ferox Miller
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aloe maculata All. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe maculata All.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Synonyms : Aloe latifolia (Haw.) Haw.
Aloe striatula Haw. var. striatula : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe striatula Haw. var. striatula
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aloe striatula Haw. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe striatula Haw.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Anthospermum rigidum Puff subsp. pumilum : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anthospermum rigidum Puff subsp. pumilum
Family : Rubiaceae
Aristida congesta subsp.congesta : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aristida congesta subsp.congesta
Family : Poaceae
Artemisia afra Jacq. ex Willd. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Artemisia afra Jacq. ex Willd.
Family : Asteraceae
Aster bakerianus Burtt Davy ex C.A. Sm. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aster bakerianus Burtt Davy ex C.A. Sm.
Family : Asteraceae
Berkheya setifera DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Berkheya setifera DC.
Family : Asteraceae
Beta vulgaris L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Beta vulgaris L.
Family : Chenopodiaceae
Buddleja salviifolia (L.) Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Buddleja salviifolia (L.) Lam.
Family : Buddlejaceae
Bulbine narcissifolia Salm - Dyck. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bulbine narcissifolia Salm - Dyck.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Cephalaria pungens Szabό : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cephalaria pungens Szabό
Family : Caprifoliaceae
Cheilanthes hirta S.W : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cheilanthes hirta S.W
Family : Pteridaceae
Clematis brachiata Thunb. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clematis brachiata Thunb.
Family : Ranunculaceae