Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Country : Libyan Arab Jamahiriya

122 plants found in 8 reference(s)

Aaronsohnia pubescens (Desf.) K.Bremer & Humphries : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aaronsohnia pubescens (Desf.) K.Bremer & Humphries
Family : Asteraceae
Acacia albida Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia albida Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Faidherbia albida (Delile) A. Chev.
Acacia raddiana Savi : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia raddiana Savi
Family : Fabaceae
Achillea maritima (L.) Ehrend. & Y.P.Guo : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Achillea maritima (L.) Ehrend. & Y.P.Guo
Family : Asteraceae
Ageratum conyzoides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ageratum conyzoides L.
Family : Asteraceae
Ajuga iva (L.) Schreb. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ajuga iva (L.) Schreb.
Family : Lamiaceae
Allium cepa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium cepa L.
Family : Alliaceae
Allium sativum L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Aloe vera (L.) Burm.f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe vera (L.) Burm.f.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Synonyms : Aloe vulgaris Lam.
Alpinia officinarum Hance : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alpinia officinarum Hance
Family : Zingiberaceae
Anvillea radiata Coss. & Durieu : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anvillea radiata Coss. & Durieu
Family : Asteraceae
Apium graveolens L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Apium graveolens L.
Family : Apiaceae
Synonyms : Apium decumbens Eckl. & Zeyh.
Arbutus unedo L : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Arbutus unedo L
Family : Ericaceae
Artemisia arborescens (Vaill.) L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Artemisia arborescens (Vaill.) L.
Family : Asteraceae
Artemisia herba-alba Asso : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Artemisia herba-alba Asso
Family : Asteraceae
Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile
Family : Zygophyllaceae
Synonyms : Balanites gillettii Cufod.
Boswellia sacra Flueck. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Boswellia sacra Flueck.
Family : Burseraceae
Brassica napus L : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Brassica napus L
Family : Brassicaceae
Calotropis procera (Aiton) W.T.Aiton : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Calotropis procera (Aiton) W.T.Aiton
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Asclepias procera Aiton
Cannabis sativa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cannabis sativa L.
Family : Cannabaceae