Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Country : Morocco

504 plants found in 31 reference(s)

Abies maroccana Trab. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abies maroccana Trab.
Family : Pinaceae
Acacia albida Del. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia albida Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Faidherbia albida (Delile) A. Chev.
Acacia cyanophylla Lindl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia cyanophylla Lindl.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia cyclops A.Cunn. ex G.Don : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia cyclops A.Cunn. ex G.Don
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia ehrenbergiana Hayne : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia ehrenbergiana Hayne
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia gummifera Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia gummifera Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia raddiana Savi : 5 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia raddiana Savi
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia senegal (L.) Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia senegal (L.) Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa senegal L.
Acacia seyal Del. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia seyal Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Acanthus mollis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthus mollis L.
Family : Acanthaceae
Achillea millefolium L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Achillea millefolium L.
Family : Asteraceae
Adiantum capillus-veneris L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adiantum capillus-veneris L.
Family : Pteridaceae
Aframomum granum-paradisi K. Schum : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum granum-paradisi K. Schum
Family : Zingiberaceae
Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Agave americana L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Agave americana L.
Family : Agavaceae
Agave sisalana Perr. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Agave sisalana Perr.
Family : Agavaceae
Ageratum conyzoides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ageratum conyzoides L.
Family : Asteraceae
Agropyron repens (L.) P.Beauv. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Agropyron repens (L.) P.Beauv.
Family : Poaceae
Aizoanthemum hispanicum (L.) H.E.K.Hartmann : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aizoanthemum hispanicum (L.) H.E.K.Hartmann
Family : Aizoaceae
Aizoon sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aizoon sp.
Family : Aizoaceae