Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Country : Madagascar

735 plants found in 41 reference(s)

Abrahamia grandidieri (Engl.) Randrian. & Lowry : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrahamia grandidieri (Engl.) Randrian. & Lowry
Family : Anacardiaceae
Abrus precatorius L. : 11 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Abrus precatorius L. subsp. africanus Verdc. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L. subsp. africanus Verdc.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Glycine abrus L.
Acacia bellula Drake : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia bellula Drake
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia farnesiana (L.) Willd : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia farnesiana (L.) Willd
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia sakalava Drake : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sakalava Drake
Family : Fabaceae
Acalypha leptomyura Baill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha leptomyura Baill.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Acalypha reticulata (Poir.) Müll. Arg : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha reticulata (Poir.) Müll. Arg
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Acalypha spiciflora Burm. f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha spiciflora Burm. f.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Acanthospermum hispidum DC. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthospermum hispidum DC.
Family : Asteraceae
Achyranthes aspera L. : 7 reference(s)
Official name : Achyranthes aspera L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Achyranthes annua Dinter , Achyranthes indica (L.) Mill. , Achyranthes aspera L. var. sicula , Achyranthes obovata Peter.
Achyrocalyx decaryi Benoist : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Achyrocalyx decaryi Benoist
Family : Acanthaceae
Acmella oleracea (L.) R.K.Jansen : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acmella oleracea (L.) R.K.Jansen
Family : Asteraceae
Acridocarpus excelsus A. Juss. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acridocarpus excelsus A. Juss.
Family : Malpighiaceae
Adansonia digitata L. : 5 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Adansonia madagascariensis Baill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia madagascariensis Baill.
Family : Bombacaceae
Adansonia suarezensis H. Perrier : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia suarezensis H. Perrier
Family : Bombacaceae
Adiantum capillus-veneris L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adiantum capillus-veneris L.
Family : Pteridaceae
Aerangis hyaloides (Rchb. f.) Schltr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aerangis hyaloides (Rchb. f.) Schltr.
Family : Orchidaceae
Aeschynomene sensitiva Sw. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Aeschynomene sensitiva Sw.
Family : Fabaceae