Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Country : Mauritius

579 plants found in 9 reference(s)

Abrus precatorius L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Abutilon mauritianum (Jacq.) Medik. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abutilon mauritianum (Jacq.) Medik.
Family : Malvaceae
Acacia farnesiana (L.) Willd : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia farnesiana (L.) Willd
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Acacia nilotica var. adansonii (Guill. & Perr.) Kuntze : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica var. adansonii (Guill. & Perr.) Kuntze
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Del. subsp. adstringens (Schumm. & Thonn.) Roberty , Acacia adansonii Guill. & Perr.
Acalypha colorata Baker : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha colorata Baker
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Acalypha indica L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha indica L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Acalypha wilkesiana Müll. Arg. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha wilkesiana Müll. Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Achyranthes aspera L. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Achyranthes aspera L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Achyranthes annua Dinter , Achyranthes indica (L.) Mill. , Achyranthes aspera L. var. sicula , Achyranthes obovata Peter.
Acorus calamus L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acorus calamus L.
Family : Acoraceae
Adansonia digitata L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Adenanthera pavonina L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adenanthera pavonina L.
Family : Fabaceae
Adiantum caudatum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adiantum caudatum L.
Family : Pteridaceae
Aegle marmelos (L.) Corrêa : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aegle marmelos (L.) Corrêa
Family : Rutaceae
Aeranthus fragrans Rchb. .f : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aeranthus fragrans Rchb. .f
Family : Orchidaceae
Agati grandiflora (L.) Desv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Agati grandiflora (L.) Desv.
Family : Fabaceae
Agatophyllum aromaticum Willd : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Agatophyllum aromaticum Willd
Family : Lauraceae
Agauria salicifolia (Comm. ex Lam.) Hook.f. ex Oliv. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Agauria salicifolia (Comm. ex Lam.) Hook.f. ex Oliv.
Family : Ericaceae
Synonyms : Agauria polyphylla Baker
Agave americana L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Agave americana L.
Family : Agavaceae
Ageratina riparia (Regel) R.M. King & H. Rob. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ageratina riparia (Regel) R.M. King & H. Rob.
Family : Asteraceae