Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Country : Malawi

44 plants found in 6 reference(s)

Abrus precatorius L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Adansonia digitata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Aloe nuttii Baker : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe nuttii Baker
Family : Asphodelaceae
Apodytes dimidiata E. Mey. Ex Arn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Apodytes dimidiata E. Mey. Ex Arn.
Family : Icacinaceae
Azadirachta indica A. Juss. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Azadirachta indica A. Juss.
Family : Meliaceae
Synonyms : Melia azadirachta L.
Bauhinia petersiana Bolle : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bauhinia petersiana Bolle
Family : Fabaceae
Breonadia microcephala (Delile) Ridsdale : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Breonadia microcephala (Delile) Ridsdale
Family : Rubiaceae
Carissa edulis (Forssk.) Vahl : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Carissa edulis (Forssk.) Vahl
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Carissa xylopicron Thouars , Carissa pubescens A. DC. , Carissa spinarum L.
Cassia didymobotrya Fres. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia didymobotrya Fres.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna didymobotrya (Fresen) Irwin & Barneby
Cassia petersiana Bolle : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia petersiana Bolle
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna petersiana (Bolle) Lock
Cissampelos sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cissampelos sp.
Family : Menispermaceae
Cissus integrifolia (Baker) Planch. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cissus integrifolia (Baker) Planch.
Family : Vitaceae
Cissus sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cissus sp.
Family : Vitaceae
Cissus zombensis (Baker) Gilg & M.Brandt : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cissus zombensis (Baker) Gilg & M.Brandt
Family : Vitaceae
Dalbergia melanoxylon Guill. & Perr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dalbergia melanoxylon Guill. & Perr.
Family : Fabaceae
Dalbergia nitidula Bak. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dalbergia nitidula Bak.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Dalbergia dekindtiana Harms
Dolichos kilimandschari Taub. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dolichos kilimandschari Taub.
Family : Fabaceae
Ekebergia benguelensis C. DC. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Ekebergia benguelensis C. DC.
Family : Meliaceae
Eriospermum abyssinicum Bak. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Eriospermum abyssinicum Bak.
Family : Eriospermaceae
Ficus capensis Thunb. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ficus capensis Thunb.
Family : Moraceae
Synonyms : Ficus sur Forssk.