Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Country : Niger

217 plants found in 23 reference(s)

Abrus precatorius L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia albida Del. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia albida Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Faidherbia albida (Delile) A. Chev.
Acacia arabica (Lam.) Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia arabica (Lam.) Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia ehrenbergiana Hayne : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia ehrenbergiana Hayne
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia flava (Forssk.) Schweinf. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia flava (Forssk.) Schweinf.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia macrostachya Reichenb. ex DC. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia macrostachya Reichenb. ex DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Acacia nilotica var. adansonii (Guill. & Perr.) Kuntze : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica var. adansonii (Guill. & Perr.) Kuntze
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Del. subsp. adstringens (Schumm. & Thonn.) Roberty , Acacia adansonii Guill. & Perr.
Acacia raddiana Savi : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia raddiana Savi
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia senegal (L.) Willd. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia senegal (L.) Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa senegal L.
Acacia seyal Del. : 5 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia seyal Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia sieberiana DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sieberiana DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia sieberiana DC. var. sieberiana
Achyranthes aspera L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Achyranthes aspera L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Achyranthes annua Dinter , Achyranthes indica (L.) Mill. , Achyranthes aspera L. var. sicula , Achyranthes obovata Peter.
Adansonia digitata L. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Afzelia africana Smith ex Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Afzelia africana Smith ex Pers.
Family : Fabaceae
Allium cepa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium cepa L.
Family : Alliaceae
Alysicarpus ovalifolius (Schumach. & Thonn.) J. Léonard : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alysicarpus ovalifolius (Schumach. & Thonn.) J. Léonard
Family : Fabaceae
Ampelocissus grantii (Bak.) Planch. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ampelocissus grantii (Bak.) Planch.
Family : Vitaceae
Anacardium occidentale L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anacardium occidentale L.
Family : Anacardiaceae
Andropogon gayanus Kunth : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Andropogon gayanus Kunth
Family : Poaceae