Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Country : Seychelles

41 plants found in 3 reference(s)

Abrus precatorius L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Acalypha indica L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha indica L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Allium cepa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium cepa L.
Family : Alliaceae
Allium sativum L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Annona muricata L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Annona muricata L.
Family : Annonaceae
Bryophyllum pinnatum (Lam.) Kurz : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bryophyllum pinnatum (Lam.) Kurz
Family : Crassulaceae
Synonyms : Kalanchoe pinnata (Lam.) Pers.
Capsicum sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capsicum sp.
Family : Solanaceae
Cardiospermum halicacabum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cardiospermum halicacabum L.
Family : Sapindaceae
Carica papaya L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Carica papaya L.
Family : Caricaceae
Cassia alata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia alata L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna alata (L.) Roxb.
Cassia occidentalis L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia occidentalis L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna occidentalis (L.) Link
Cassytha filiformis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassytha filiformis L.
Family : Lauraceae
Synonyms : Cassytha guineensis Schum. & Thonn.
Centella asiatica (L.) Urb. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Centella asiatica (L.) Urb.
Family : Apiaceae
Coix lacryma-jobi L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Coix lacryma-jobi L.
Family : Poaceae
Commelina benghalensis L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Commelina benghalensis L.
Family : Commelinaceae
Cymbopogon citratus (DC.) Stapf : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cymbopogon citratus (DC.) Stapf
Family : Poaceae
Datura metel L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Datura metel L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Datura alba Nees , Datura fastuosa L.
Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn.
Family : Poaceae
Euphorbia hirta L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Euphorbia hirta L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Euphorbia pilulifera var. procumbens Boiss. , Euphorbia hirta var. procumbens Br. , Chamaesyce hirta (L.) Millsp.
Euphorbia prostrata Ait. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Euphorbia prostrata Ait.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia tirucalli L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Euphorbia tirucalli L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Euphorbia laro Drake
Gossypium herbaceum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Gossypium herbaceum L.
Family : Malvaceae
Synonyms : Gossypium arboreum auct.
Heliotropium indicum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Heliotropium indicum L.
Family : Boraginaceae
Ipomoea batatas (L.) Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ipomoea batatas (L.) Lam.
Family : Convolvulaceae
Lantana camara L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Lantana camara L.
Family : Verbenaceae
Synonyms : Lantana antidotalis Thonning.
Leonotis nepetifolia (L.) R.Br. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Leonotis nepetifolia (L.) R.Br.
Family : Lamiaceae
Mentha sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Mentha sp.
Family : Lamiaceae
Ocimum basilicum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ocimum basilicum L.
Family : Lamiaceae
Ocimum canum Sims : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ocimum canum Sims
Family : Lamiaceae
Ocimum gratissimum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ocimum gratissimum L.
Family : Lamiaceae
Persea americana Mill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Persea americana Mill.
Family : Lauraceae
Phymatodes scolopendria (Burm.) Ching : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Phymatodes scolopendria (Burm.) Ching
Family : Polypodiceae
Plantago major L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Plantago major L.
Family : Plantaginaceae
Portulaca oleracea L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Portulaca oleracea L.
Family : Portulacaceae
Ricinus communis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ricinus communis L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Saccharum officinarum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Saccharum officinarum L.
Family : Poaceae
Sarcostemma viminale (L.) R. Br. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Sarcostemma viminale (L.) R. Br.
Family : Apocynaceae
Sida rhombifolia L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Sida rhombifolia L.
Family : Malvaceae
Tamarindus indica L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Tamarindus indica L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Tamarindus erythraea Mattei
Zea mays L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Zea mays L.
Family : Poaceae
Zingiber officinale Roscoe : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Zingiber officinale Roscoe
Family : Zingiberaceae