Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Country : Sierra Leone

132 plants found in 9 reference(s)

Acacia pennata Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia pennata Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Acanthus montanus (Nees) T. Anderson : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthus montanus (Nees) T. Anderson
Family : Acanthaceae
Acioa scabrifolia Hua : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acioa scabrifolia Hua
Family : Chrysobalanaceae
Adansonia digitata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Adenia lobata (Jacq.) Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adenia lobata (Jacq.) Engl.
Family : Passifloraceae
Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Ageratum conyzoides L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Ageratum conyzoides L.
Family : Asteraceae
Albizia adianthifolia (Schum.) W. F. Wight : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia adianthifolia (Schum.) W. F. Wight
Family : Fabaceae
Albizia zygia (DC.) J.F. Macbr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia zygia (DC.) J.F. Macbr.
Family : Fabaceae
Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Alchornea cordata Benth.
Alchornea hirtella Benth. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Alchornea hirtella Benth.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Allium cepa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium cepa L.
Family : Alliaceae
Allophylus africanus P. Beauv. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Allophylus africanus P. Beauv.
Family : Sapindaceae
Alstonia boonei De Wild : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alstonia boonei De Wild
Family : Apocynaceae
Alternanthera sessilis (L.) R. Br. ex DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alternanthera sessilis (L.) R. Br. ex DC.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Amphimas pterocarpoides Harms : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Amphimas pterocarpoides Harms
Family : Fabaceae
Anacardium occidentale L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anacardium occidentale L.
Family : Anacardiaceae
Ananas sativus Lindl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ananas sativus Lindl.
Family : Bromeliaceae
Synonyms : Ananas comosus (L.) Merr.
Anisophyllea laurina R. Br. ex Sabine : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anisophyllea laurina R. Br. ex Sabine
Family : Anisophylleaceae
Annona muricata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Annona muricata L.
Family : Annonaceae