Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Country : Zambia

69 plants found in 8 reference(s)

Afzelia quanzensis Welw. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Afzelia quanzensis Welw.
Family : Fabaceae
Agave sisalana Perr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Agave sisalana Perr.
Family : Agavaceae
Albizia harveyi E.Fourn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia harveyi E.Fourn.
Family : Fabaceae
Aloe sp. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe sp.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aneilema aequinoctiale (P.Beauv.) G.Don : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aneilema aequinoctiale (P.Beauv.) G.Don
Family : Commelinaceae
Apodytes dimidiata E. Mey. Ex Arn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Apodytes dimidiata E. Mey. Ex Arn.
Family : Icacinaceae
Aristolochia petersiana Klotzsch : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aristolochia petersiana Klotzsch
Family : Aristolochiaceae
Azadirachta indica A. Juss. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Azadirachta indica A. Juss.
Family : Meliaceae
Synonyms : Melia azadirachta L.
Bersama abyssinica Fres. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bersama abyssinica Fres.
Family : Melianthaceae
Synonyms : Bersama abyssinica subsp. engleriana (Gürke) F.White
Carica papaya L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Carica papaya L.
Family : Caricaceae
Cassia abbreviata Oliv. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia abbreviata Oliv.
Family : Fabaceae
Cassia tora L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia tora L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Cassia obtusifolia L. , Senna obtusifolia (L.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby
Cissus quadrangularis L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Cissus quadrangularis L.
Family : Vitaceae
Synonyms : Vitis quadrangularis (L.) Wall. ex Wight & Arn.
Citrus limon (L.) Burm. f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Citrus limon (L.) Burm. f.
Family : Rutaceae
Synonyms : Citrus limonum Risso
Clematopsis scabiosifolia (DC.) Hutch. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clematopsis scabiosifolia (DC.) Hutch.
Family : Ranunculaceae
Cleome strigosa (Bojer) Oliv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cleome strigosa (Bojer) Oliv.
Family : Capparaceae
Colophospermum mopane (Benth.) J. Léonar : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Colophospermum mopane (Benth.) J. Léonar
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Colophospermum mopane (J.Kirk ex Benth.) J.Kirk ex J.Léonard
Copaifera baumania Harms : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Copaifera baumania Harms
Family : Fabaceae
Cussonia arborea Hochst. ex A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cussonia arborea Hochst. ex A. Rich.
Family : Araliaceae
Synonyms : Cussonia kirkii Seem. , Cussonia barteri Seem. , Cussonia djalonensis A. Chev.
Dalbergia melanoxylon Guill. & Perr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dalbergia melanoxylon Guill. & Perr.
Family : Fabaceae