Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Acacia dudgeonii Craib ex Holland
Family : Fabaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HZ 03
Author(s) : Zerbo, P., J. Millogo-Rasolodimby, O. G. Nacoulma-Ouédraogo, P. Van Damme
Title : Plantes médicinales et pratiques médicales au Burkina Faso : cas des Sanan Bois et Forêts des Tropiques, N° 307 ( 1 ), (2011)
Symptoms : H(104)
Recipes : H(104) digestive disorders, trunk barks of Acacia dudgeonii, decoction, VO.
Region : West Africa
Country : Burkina Faso (San countries, northwestern Burkina Faso)
Vernacular name : banlàa (Sanan)