Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Acacia mildbraedii Harms
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia semlikiensis De Wild.

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference VK 05
Author(s) : Kasonia, K., S. Kaba, M. Matamba & N. Basegere
Title : Ethnopharmacothérapie vétérinaire en pathologie de la reproduction au Kivu & Kibali-Ituri (Zaïre). Bull. Méd. Trad. Pharm., Vol. 4, n°1, 49 - 57, (1990)
Symptoms : V(030)
Recipes : Vb(030), ONS., RNS.
Region : Central Africa
Country : Congo (Democratic republic) (ex. Zaïre) (Kivu & Kibali-Ituri )
Vernacular name : iwando, uruhago, umunyiya