Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Alepidea serrata Eckl. & Zeyh.
Family : Apiaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HM 76
Author(s) : Maroyi, A.
Title : Diversity of use and local knowledge of wild and cultivated plants in the Eastern Cape province, South Africa Journal of Ethnobiology and Ethnomedicine,13:43 (2017) https://doi.org/10.1186/s13002-017-0173-8
Symptoms : H(037)
Recipes : H(037) cough, roots of Alepidea serrata, RNS.
Region : South Africa
Country : South Africa (Eastern Cape province)
Vernacular name : ubulawa (isi Xhosa)